Privacy Policy

TZUSK is committed to adopting the highest standards to safeguard our customers' personal information.

TZUSK, like other companies operating in Australia, is bound by the National Privacy Principles as set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000.

TZUSK's collection, use and disclosure of personal information is set out below:

What Personal Information does TZUSK collect and why?

The personal information you provide to TZUSK will enhance the products and services that we offer you. The type of personal information we collect may include your name, address, telephone numbers, information on how you use our products and services, and personal preferences. This information permits us to develop a better product range for you and packages that best suit your needs.

How TZUSK may use your Personal Information

The personal information you provide TZUSK may be used for a number of purposes connected with our business operations, which include:

- processing your orders;
- providing you with products and/or services requested;
- billing you or administering your account;
- dealing with requests, enquiries or complaints and other customer care related activities;
- carrying out market and product analysis and marketing our products and services generally;
- carrying out any activity in connection with a legal, governmental or regulatory requirement on us or in connection with legal proceedings, crime or fraud prevention, detection or prosecution.

We may also use your personal information for purposes related to those described above which would be reasonably expected by you. For example, we may use your personal information to keep you informed about future production of unique Australian hand-made products or conducting analysis in order to provide better service to you. To opt-out of receiving certain TZUSK marketing materials, please email us with UNSUBSCRIBE in the subject heading. Please note that TZUSK will still need to send you essential information about your account or changes to your service.

We will not use your information for purposes other than described above unless we have your consent or there are specified law enforcement or public health and safety reasons.

Sharing your Personal Information

TZUSK may disclose or receive personal information or documents about you to/from:

- credit providers or credit reporting agencies for the purposes permitted under the Privacy Act;
- law enforcement agencies to assist in the prevention of criminal activities;

Unless you consent, we will not disclose your personal information to third parties, other than those who have contracted with TZUSK to keep the information confidential, or who are subject to obligations to protect your personal information.

Security of your Personal Information

We will take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete, up-to-date and stored in a secure environment protected from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

TZUSK will take reasonable steps to let you know, generally, what sort of personal information we hold, for what purposes and how we collect, use and disclose that information.

Upon your request, TZUSK will provide access to your personal information we hold, except in certain prescribed circumstances, including emergency situations, specified business imperatives and law enforcement or other public interests.

How to contact us

If you have any queries or concerns, please contact us

Copyright © 2013 | All prices in AUD | Phone +61 (07) 4099 6606